LEGAL NOTICE Keraline

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, the so-called L.C.E.N., we bring the following information to the attention of users and visitors to the www.keraline.fr site:

1 / LEGAL NOTICE

Publisher

Published by BLUE SKIN an S.A.S. with a registered capital of €321,300, having its head office at 22, rue du 4 septembre – 75002 Paris, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under no. B 421 607 938 acting on behalf of its Keraline brand, Intra-Community VAT number: FR 864 2160 7938.


Director of publication
Director of Publication : Eric Auday, director of Blue Skin Laboratoires

Contact : Email : contact@keraline.fr - Telephone number : 01 42 66 56 82


Webmaster
Shirley Seywert, contact@djaka.fr


Hosting
Website hosted by
, ARPA3, 10 parc Club Millénaire, 1025 rue Henri Becquerel 34000 Montpellier


CREDITS : lthe legal notice was generated by http://www.generer-mentions-legales.com

 
 

2/ DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED :

The purpose of the www.keraline.fr site is to provide information about all the company's activities.


The site owner makes every effort to ensure that that information published on the wwww.keraline.fr site is as specific as possible. However, it shall not be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies, and shortcomings in regard to any updates, whether caused by it or by third parties that provide it with such information.


Any information made available on the www.keraline.fr site is given for information purposes only, is not exhaustive and may change. It is given subject to any modifications that may have been made since it was uploaded.


 

3/ INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING: :

The site owner owns the intellectual property rights or the rights of use over all elements available on the site, in particular any texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software, etc...


Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any elements of the site, regardless of the method or process used, is prohibited, except in the case of prior written authorisation sent to contact@djaka.fr .
 .


Any unauthorised operation of the site or any of these elements that it contains shall be deemed to constitute counterfeiting and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 et seq of the French Intellectual Property Code..
 

4/ HYPERLINKS AND COOKIES :

The www.keraline.fr site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorisation of the site owner. However, the owner of the site is unable to check the content of the sites thus visited and thus declines all responsibility in this respect and in respect of any risks of unlawful content.

Users are informed that when visiting the www.keraline.fr site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on their computer. A cookie is a small file that does not allow user identification, but which saves information relating to the browsing activities of a computer on a site. The purpose of the data thus obtained is to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site, and to allow various measurements regarding visits to the site.

Browsing software can be configured to provide information on the presence of cookies and possibly refuse them as described at www.cnil.fr. 


Refusal to install a cookie may render access to certain services impossible. However, users can configure their computer as follows, to prevent cookies being installed: Internet Explorer - click on the tools tab then choose internet options. Click on privacy and choose Block all cookies. Click OK to confirm. Netscape - click on publishing - preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose disable. Click OK to confirm.

5/ PROTECTION OF GOODS AND PERSONS - MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA: :

User: A user connecting to above-named www.keraline.fr site In France, personal data are protected by law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On www.keraline.frthe site owner only collects personal information about the user for the requirements of certain services offered by the www.keraline.fr site. Users provide this information in full knowledge, in particular when they are enter it themselves. The www.keraline.fr site user is then informed of whether or not it is necessary to provide such information.


In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on IT, files and freedoms, users have a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, please e-mail your request to www.keraline.fr - the e-mail address of the webmaster or send a signed, written request, accompanied by a copy of your identity document along with your signature, specifying the address to which any reply should be sent


No personal information of any user of the www.keraline.fr site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, assigned, transferred or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the www.keraline.fr site being bought from the site owner along with its rights would authorise said information being forwarded to the potential purchaser, who in turn would be subject to the same obligation to retain and change the data vis-à-vis users of the www.keraline.fr website.


The www.keraline.fr site has been declared to the CNIL under number 1479396.